Special Awards

Special Awards

Special awards form– to be filled out by the awarding company, business, or individuals.

Both local and national organizations and businesses support CASEF through the contribution of special awards. Outstanding student exhibitors are recognized in various classifications with certificates, plaques, savings bonds, scholarships and complimentary memberships. Note: This is a partial list and new donations may be added anytime by sponsors.

Local Special Award Sponsors

American Chemical Society, Southeastern Pennsylvania Section

American Institute of Chemical Engineers, Susquehanna Chapter

American Physiological Society

American Society of Civil Engineers, Central Pennsylvania Section (ASCE)

American Association of Highway Engineers – Harrisburg Section

Appalachian Audubon

ASM International Award, South Central PA Chapter Award

BELCO Community Credit Union

BioGenius PA

Central Pennsylvania Engineers Week Council

Conodoguinet Creek Watershed Association

Dauphin County Conservation District

Dauphin County Medical Society Alliance

Harrisburg Area Geological Society

Harrisburg Chapter of the Pennsylvania Society for Professional Engineers

Harrisburg University of Science and Technology Scholarships

Highmark Medical Careers Award

Dr. Love Judges Award

Modjeski and Masters Engineering Award

Stephen J. Olson Family Junior Computer Science Award

Penn State College of Medicine Award

Pulmonary and Critical Care Medical Associates

Rotary Club of Harrisburg Ecology Award

Society of Plastics Engineers Award

Stephen F. Spector Award

Susquehanna Section, Institute of Electrical & Electronic Engineers Award

Sustainable Energy Fund

Thomas Michael McAuliffe Memorial Award

Three Mile Island Clean Energy Award

UGI Utilities, Inc.

West Nottingham Academy

Women’s Transportation Seminar, Central PA Chapter

Wolfram Summer Programs for Science, Technology & Innovation

CASEF Category Awards and Senior Scholarships – Funded by The Donald L. and Dorothy B. Stabler Foundation

HACC Senior Grand Champion Scholarships

Regional ISEF Special Award Sponsors

American Meteorological Society

American Psychological Association

ASM Materials Education Foundation

Association of Women Geoscientist

Broadcomm MASTERS Middle School Competition

Intel Excellence in Computer Science

Lemelson Early Inventor Prize

MU Alpha Theta

NASA EARTH System Science Award

National Oceanographic Atmospheric Association

Office of Naval Research-U.S. Navy and Marine Corps

Ricoh Americans Corporation

Society for In Vitro Biology

Stockholm Junior Water Prize

U.S. Air Force

U.S. Metric Association

YALE Science and Engineering Association